Teams

Please keep in mind; all 2018 teams have been graded by independent selectors who have no affiliation with players in these squads. All team players are in alphabetical order.

Raiders 1

Division: Opens A Grade

Game Time: 12:20pm

Coach: Steve Curr

Asst. Coach: Claudia Gray

Manager: Megan Andrews

 

Charlotte Andrews

Hannah Beaton

Caitlin Fogarty

Lilly Fuller

Claudia Gray

Samantha Nunn

Bailee Johnston

Mary Lippiatt

Lucy Walker

Harriet White

Raiders 2

Division: Opens A Reserve

Game Time: 1:45pm

Coach: Jacinta Sengstock

Manager: Debby Steer

 

Alice Aboud

Abby Battersby

Georgia Day

Samantha Firrell

Lucy Grigg

Rhiannon Jones

Carta Ryan

Georgia Staal

Evie Steer

Raiders 3

Division: Opens Senior / Div 2

Game Time: 1:45pm

Coach: Terri Benvin

Manager: Maddie Wicks

 

Morgan Bignell

Jacelyn Brown

Natalie Byrne

Ellie McGregor

Ashlee Reddacliff

Beth Royan

Josephine Walker

Maddie Wicks

Jackie Wootton

Jasmine Zamprogno

Raiders 4

Division: Opens Senior / Div 4

Game Time: 3:10pm

Coach: Nick Dawes

Manager: Caitlin Jones

 

Danielle Adamski

Wylie Ahern

Brittany Anderson

Kelly Hoy

Caitlin Jones

Brydie McMahon

Laura Miller

Courtney Pinker

Paige Tait

Raiders 5

Division: 16-18's / Div 2

Game Time: 3:10pm

Coach: Maddie Herrod

Manager:         Jo Herrod

 

Amelie Bacon

Olivia Durrheim

Ellie Herrod

Georgia Herrod

Lily Hooper

Imogen Kerr

Belinda McGrath

Trinity Messer

Raiders 6

Division: 16-18's / Div 2

Game Time: 3:10pm

Coach: Mary Lippiatt

Manager: Sue Blain

 

Olivia Chalk

Maddison Davies

Talitha Debnam

Sienna Harris

Madison Hayden

Katherine MacDonald

Chloe Paterson

Paula Rowlands

Danielle Spencer

Raiders 7

Division: 16-18's / Div 3

Game Time: 1:45pm

Coach: Wylie Ahern

Manager: Iris Clarke

 

Alana Antoniou

Irenna Antoniou

Amelia Browne

Margot Clarke

Jade Franklin

Georgina Groth

Riley Guyatt

Hannah Stringer

Danica Vulic

Raiders 8

Division: 14-15's / Div 3

Game Time: 12:20pm

Coach: Sam Firrell

Manager: Fiona Challenor

 

Lucy Boyle

Amy Challenor

Sarah Fenner

Samantha Gibson

Alice Kippen

Lucy Ochre

Jessica Seaholme

Zoe Tsibogiannis

Lane Wesson

Raiders 9

Division: 14-15's / Div 5
Game Time: 11:15am
Coach: Greta Wilson
Manager: Thressa Rowlands

Charlotte Cable
Ruby Graven-Dugmore

Stacey Gunthorpe

Kaija Hardegan

Hannah Pettigrew

Emma Rowlands

Bella Tulley

Lucy Wild

Raiders 10

Divison: 13's / Div 1

Game Time: 11:15am

Coach: Sam Nunn

Manager: Louise Wesson


Remaya Brown

Scarlett Fisher

Ella Kreutzer

Chloe Lawson

Mieke Ochre

Meg Tait

Ophelia Tod

Zoe Watson

Eryn Wesson

Raiders 11

Division: 13's / Div 3

Game Time: 11:15am

Coach: Sophie Challenor

Manager: Susan Hainen


Katelyn Brooks

Eloise Clarke

Mia-Eve Dell'Annunziata

Lila Graven-Dugmore

Nicole Hainen

Lani McIntosh

Georgia Minshull

Emily Remington

Zoe Ridd

Millie Walsh

Raiders 12

Division: 12's / Div 2

Game Time: 10:10am

Coach: Laurel Zaicek

Manager: Isobel Khursandi


Ava Campbell

Darcey Cooper

Amy Fenner

Siena Hartdegen

Isabella Lehane

Amy Tsibogiannis

Eleanor Wild

Gemma Zaicek

Raiders 13

Division: 12's / Div 4

Game Time: 10:10am

Coaches: Georgia Staal

Manager: Kristie Reed

 

Charlotte Clague

Hasara Ekanayake

Billie Evers

Rebecca Gong

Dakota Leary

Sophie Mortensen

Sarah Reed

Charlize Van Buren

Nadia Way

Raiders 14

Division: 11's / Div 2

Game Time: 9:05am

Coach: Libby Ryan

Manager: Sally Watson

 

Claire Allen

Lara Fauster

Catherine Gibson

Libby Henry

Hannah McFarlane

Julia Remington

Imogen Ryan

Milly Watson

Miranda Wild

Raiders 15

Division: 11's / Div 5

Game Time: 9:05am 

Coach: Gené Godfrey

Manager: Kylie Wood

Jade Bedkober

Charlotte Bennett

Jasmintha Balakrishnan

Molly Cooper

Dilmi Gunasekera

Kate Newman

Ella McDonald

Charli Wood

Raiders 16

Division: 10's / Div 3

Game Time: 9.05am

Coach: Natalie Millis

Manager: Angela Sheehy


Bella Gjorgioski

Kiara Heyen

Madeline Millis

Alexa Sheehy

Miranda Shoesmith

Roxy Tempany

Stella Tempany

Nyla Underhill

Raiders 17

Division: 10's / Div 4

Game Time: 8:00am

Coach: Sandy Fuller

Manager:         Tina Ramsay

Poppy Barry

Amy Butner

Elliotte Caton

Claire Chapman

Lola Dein

Ella Gall

Olivia Harding

Sarah Ramsay

Mintie Robertson

Raiders 18

Division: 9's / Div 1

Game Time: 8:00am

Coach: Natalie Millis

Manager: Cindy Davies

Tay'Ane Cox

Genevieve Davies

Sophie Himstedt

Evee McWilliam

Charlotte Millis

Annika Turley

Jessica Wiley

Tamara Wiley

Raiders 19

Division: 9's / Div 2

Game Time: 8:00am

Coach: Michael Ortlipp / Karen McNab

Manager:  Beth Burgess

Isla Brodie

Stella Doherty

Parker Herbertson

Tabitha Hipkins

Amelie Hohenhaus

Holly Landers

Ada McNab

Ruby Neuhold

Evie Ortlipp

Raiders 20

Division: 9's / Div 4
Game Time: 8:00am
Coach: Narella Wren
Manager: Jyothi Varsani 

Lauren Bryce

Emily Guy

Afiyah Keane

Milla Lepir

Lily McLeod

Rosie Melvin

Bridget Truelock

Reshma Varsani

Lucy Wren

Raiders 21

Division: 7-8's / Bilbies

Game Time: 11:15am

Coach: Libby Ryan

Manager: Claire Willebrands


Maggie Campbell

Isobel Cooper

Frankie Henry

Sarah Ryan

Madeline Temby

Jessica Watson

Mary Wild

Stella Willebrands

Raiders 22

Division: 7-8's / Possums

Game Time: 9:05am

Coach: Kellie Landers

Manager: Katie Neuhold


Isla Bale

Rhea Chandran

Eva Game

Jennifer Gordon

Isabell Harding

Ava Landers

Dot Neuhold

Iona Mooney

Ruby Murray

Kate Ortlipp